QR Code
Richland School District       https://www.rsd.edu
[Skip to Content]

 

Congratulations To Our Retirees

Thank you to everyone who turned out the evening of June 5 to hear the stories of and congratulate our retirees.

There were a few tears, some laughs and a lot of appreciation for everything they have done in their years of service to our students and community.

Take a look at this year's list and see if that favorite teacher, bus driver or custodian was among those honored.

Michelle Allen, Paraeducator, Badger Mountain Elementary
Norma Baide, Paraeducator, William Wiley Elementary
David Ballo, HVAC Mechanic, Operations
Angie Beeman, Secretary, River’s Edge High School
Vicki Bricker, Assistant Principal, Richland High School
Benita Brown, Librarian, Sacajawea Elementary
Bonnie Burkos, Dispatch/Bus Driver, Transportation
Dan Chubb, Principal, River’s Edge High School
Shirley Clarkson, Human Resource Specialist, District Administration
Claudia Cooley, Career & Technical Education Director, District Administration
Becky Durkin, Human Resource Specialist, District Administration
Paula Fallon, Paraeducator, River’s Edge High School
Kathy Ford, Career & Technical Education Secretary, District Administration
Wendy Gosselin, Teacher, Badger Mountain Elementary
Mary Green, Counselor, Hanford High School
Kurt Gustafson, Psychologist, Special Programs
Martha Heard, Paraeducator, Chief Joseph Middle School
Janet Johanson, Paraeducator, Richland High School
Lori Johnson, Paraeducator, Orchard Elementary
Jennifer Kennedy, Paraeducator, Marcus Whitman Elementary
Tzu Kesler, Nutrition Services, Tapteal Elementary
Shaheen Khaleel, Teacher, Marcus Whitman Elementary
Connie Kile, Fiscal Analyst, Special Programs
Karen King, Teacher, Early Learning Center
Patsy Kinker, Paraeducator, White Bluffs Elementary
Cheryl Latta, Field Director, Nutrition Services
Cris Leonard, Paraeducator, Sacajawea Elementary
Larry Marple, Plumber, Operations
Darrell McCullough, Building Foreman, Orchard Elementary
Steven McLain, Teacher, Three Rivers HomeLink
Les Meinecke, Lead Warehouseman, Operations
Cathy Melberg, Paraeducator, Jason Lee Elementary
Lorie Morrison, Teacher, Marcus Whitman Elementary
Kim Motyka, Grounds Keeper, Operations
Maryllyn Neely, Teacher, Special Programs
Cindy Nichols, Administrative Assistant, River’s Edge High School
Catherine O’Brien, Paraeducator, Carmichael Middle School
Steven Perez, Teacher, Hanford High School
Richard Puryear, Financial Services Executive Director, District Administration
Gordon Quesenberry, Grounds Keeper, Operations
Ruben Rangel, Carpenter, Operations
Sue Richardson, Administrative Assistant, Jason Lee Elementary
Linda Ryder, Paraeducator, Orchard Elementary
Karen Schwartz, Paraeducator, William Wiley Elementary
Rick Schulte, Superintendent, District Administration
Anne Springer, Secretary, Richland High School
Penny Vermeul, Teacher, Sacajawea Elementary
Barbara Wendlandt, Teacher, Jefferson Elementary
Maggie Winters, Secretary, Special Programs
Mary Wise, Teacher, Lewis & Clark Elementary
Charlene Yonemitsu, Teacher, White Bluffs Elementary
Janet Young, Secretary, Special Programs