QR Code
Richland School District       https://www.rsd.edu
[Skip to Content]

Nationally Certified Staff

NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFIED TEACHERS

Kim Arthur, Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Margie Bass, Marcus Whitman Elementary School
Liesl Batdorf, Jason Lee Elementary School
Peggy Bergstrom, Enterprise Middle School 
John Bittinger, Richland High School 
Nicole Blake, RSD Administration
Angie Bozzi, Enterprise Middle School
Denise Rosenblum, River’s Edge High School
Adriane Brown, Jason Lee Elementary School
Benita Brown, Sacajawea Elementary School 
Karen Bryan, Sacajawea Elementary School 
Theresa Buczek, Richland High School
Deborah Burke, Delta High School 
Tammy Burnier-Gelenaw, Chief Joseph Middle School
Krista Calvin, Orchard Elementary School
Diana Carter, Richland High School
Kelly Casto, Hanford High School
Cynthia Clifford, Orchard Elementary
Kitty Compton, Tapteal Elementary School
Lisa Corning, Enterprise Middle School
Toni Cuello, Tapteal Elementary School
Rebecca Dartnall, Richland High School
Breanna Day, Jefferson Elementary School
Audra Distifeno, Hanford High School
Erika Doyle, RSD Administration
Tim Faix, Hanford High School
Jared Farley, Carmichael Middle School
Jonnie Fenton, Hanford High School
Emily Fine, White Bluffs Elementary
Amy Fishburn, Richland High School
Jenny Gatherer, Richland High School
Collin Gibbs, Hanford High School
Michelle Gilbert, Jefferson Elementary School
Heather Hadler, Jefferson Elementary School
Dawn Hansen, Orchard Elementary School
Kristi Meyer, Jason Lee Elementary School
Wendy Holsten, Chief Joseph Middle School
Pam Hood, White Bluffs Elementary School 
Christina Hufstader, Sacajawea Elementary School
Dale Ingram, Richland High School
Jackie Ives, River's Edge High School 
Caitlin Kalahar, Jefferson Elementary School
Ben Koch, Hanford High School (SAMUEL?)
Cathy Kuwamoto, Hanford High School
Michelle Lane, Enterprise Middle School
Ed Larabee, Richland High School
Kelly Lindsley, Leona Libby Middle School 
Karen Lipp, Orchard Elementary School 
Deanna Lomax, Chief Joseph Middle School
Karrie Peterson, Marcus Whitman Elementary School
Chandra Markel, Richland High School
Shayla McIntyre, Carmichael Middle School
Tiffany McLaughlin, White Bluffs Elementary School (AMY?)
Terrie Mead, Wiley Elementary School
Lisa Moore, Jason Lee Elementary
Sonia Moursund, Hanford High School
Kelley Muntean, Hanford High School
Teresa Nastri, Badger Mountain Elementary School
Brian Neill, Jason Lee Elementary School
Chris Newbury, Hanford High School
Susie Oram, Jefferson Elementary School
Phyllis Paup, Sacajawea Elementary School
Steve Perez, Hanford High School
Becky Petersen, Jefferson Elementary School
Angela Potter, Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Marcie Rader, Hanford High School
Alyson Reich, Hanford High School
Kim Reifle, Hanford High School
Grant Richardson, HomeLink
Audra Richter, Richland High School
Jeremiah Robinson, Enterprise Middle School
Rozalind Rodgers, Jason Lee Elementary
Carri Rose, Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Jason Rose, Richland High School
Margie Roueche, Carmichael Middle School
Katherine Rowley, Hanford High School
Casey Rucker, Lewis & Clark Elementary
Debbie Savino, Chief Joseph Middle School
Julia Schamber, Jason Lee Elementary School
Tami Simundson, Wiley Elementary School
Brian Sites, River’s Edge High School 
Kristin Smith, Jefferson Elementary School
Rebecca Sparks, Hanford High School
Matt Stadelman, Richland High School
Paul Staley, Richland High School
Taryn Suchy, Richland High School
Deanie Sullivan, Orchard Elementary School
Kevin Swisher, Hanford High School
Becky Thomas, Carmichael Middle School
Christina Utecht, Sacajawea Elementary School
Margaret Wade, Chief Joseph Middle School
Kristin Walker, Leona Libby Middle School
Heather Walton, Marcus Whitman Elementary School
Maggi Wigmosta, Jefferson Elementary School
Jack Williams, Marcus Whitman Elementary School
Mike Yonemitsu, Richland High School

  

OTHER NATIONALLY CERTIFIED STAFF

Sara Adams, Special Education
Christina Bailey, Special Education
Kristen Barber, Special Education
Rachel Carr, Special Education
Kim Casas, Special Education
Sonia Cearlock, Special Education
Amy Clement, Special Education
Caren Cohen, Special Education
Dina Cohen, Special Education
Melissa Fulsom, Special Education
Stephanie Hawley, Special Education
Jo Joseph, Special Education
Amy Larsen, Special Education
Nicole Marcum, Special Education
Molly Morgan, Special Education
Mollie Nutt, Special Education
Katherine Pardini, Special Education
Lynn Reberger, Special Education
Amanda Rexford, Special Education
Jill Rhode, Special Education
Laine Sande, Special Education
Polly Shupe, Special Education
Nathan Simmons, White Bluffs Elementary School
Connie Simpson, Special Education
Jill Williamson, Special Education

Angela Withers, Special Education