QR Code
Richland School District       http://www.rsd.edu
[Skip to Content]

Nationally Certified Staff

Congratulations to these Richland School District staff who have earned national board certification:

Sara Adams, Special Programs
Alice Amaya, Chief Joseph Middle School
Kim Arthur, Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Christina Bailey, Special Programs
Kristen Barber, Special Programs
Margie Bass, Marcus Whitman Elementary School
Liesl Batdorf, Jason Lee Elementary School
Peggy Bergstrom, Enterprise Middle School
John Bittinger, Richland High School
Nicole Blake, RSD Administration
Angie Bozzi, Enterprise Middle School
Adriane Brown, Tapteal Elementary School
Benita Brown, Sacajawea Elementary School
Karen Bryan, Sacajawea Elementary School
Theresa Buczek, Richland High School
Deborah Burke, Delta High School
Krista Calvin, Orchard Elementary School
Rachel Carr, Special Programs
Diana Carter, Richland High School
Kim Casas, Special Programs
Kelly Casto, Hanford High School
Sonia Cearlock, Special Programs
Amy Clement, Special Programs
Cynthia Clifford, Orchard Elementary School
Caren Cohen, Special Programs
Dina Cohen, Special Programs
Kitty Compton, Tapteal Elementary School
Toni Cuello, Tapteal Elementary School
Rebecca Dartnall, Richland High School
Breanna Day, Jefferson Elementary School
Audra Distifeno, Hanford High School
Erika Doyle, RSD Administration
Tim Faix, Hanford High School
Jared Farley, Carmichael Middle School
Jonnie Fenton, Hanford High School
Amy Fishburn, Richland High School
Melissa Fulsom, Special Programs
Jenny Gatherer, Richland High School
Tammy Gelenaw, Chief Joseph Middle School
Tania Guaman-Covert, Richland High School
Heather Hadler, Jefferson Elementary School
Dawn Hansen, Orchard Elementary School
Stephanie Hawley, Special Programs
Kristi Herling, Jason Lee Elementary School
Wendy Holsten, Chief Joseph Middle School
Pam Hood, White Bluffs Elementary School
Christina Hufstader, Sacajawea Elementary School
Dale Ingram, Richland High School
Jackie Ives, River's Edge High School 
Jo Joseph, Special Programs
Caitlin Kalahar, Jefferson Elementary School
Ben Koch, Hanford High School
Cathy Kuwamoto, Hanford High School
Michelle Lane, Enterprise Middle School
Ed Larabee, Richland High School
Amy Larsen, Special Programs
Kelly Lindsley, Leona Libby Middle School
Karen Lipp, Orchard Elementary School
Deanna Lomax, Chief Joseph Middle School
Glen Manigque, Special Programs
Chandra Markel, Richland High School
Kristien McKenzie, Orchard Elementary School
Tiffany McLaughlin, White Bluffs Elementary School
Terrie Mead, Wiley Elementary School
Molly Morgan, Special Programs
Sonia Moursund, Hanford High School
Kelley Muntean, Hanford High School
Teresa Nastri, Badger Mountain Elementary School
Brian Neill, Jason Lee Elementary School
Chris Newbury, Hanford High School
Mollie Nutt, Special Programs
Susie Oram, Jefferson Elementary School
Katherine Pardini, Special Programs
Phyllis Paup, Sacajawea Elementary School
Steve Perez, Hanford High School
Becky Petersen, Jefferson Elementary School
Karrie Peterson, Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Angela Potter, Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Marcie Rader, Hanford High School
Lynn Reberger, Special Programs
Alyson Reich, Hanford High School
Kim Reifle, Hanford High School
Amanda Rexford, Special Programs
Jill Rhode, Special Programs
Grant Richardson, HomeLink
Audra Richter, Richland High School
Jeremiah Robinson, Enterprise Middle School
Kristin Rodriguez, Wiley Elementary School
Carri Rose, Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Jason Rose, Richland High School
Denise Rosenblum, River's Edge High School
Margie Roueche, Carmichael Middle School
Laine Sande, Special Programs
Debbie Savino, Chief Joseph Middle School
Julia Schamber, Jason Lee Elementary School
Polly Shupe, Special Programs
Nathan Simmons, White Bluffs Elementary School
Tami Simundson, Wiley Elementary School
Brian Sites, River’s Edge High School
Kristin Smith, Jefferson Elementary School
Rebecca Sparks, Hanford High School
Paul Staley, Richland High School
Deanie Sullivan, Orchard Elementary School
Kevin Swisher, Hanford High School
Becky Thomas, Carmichael Middle School
Mark Underwood, Special Programs
Christina Utecht, Sacajawea Elementary School
Peggy Wade, Chief Joseph Middle School
Kristin Walker, Enterprise Middle School
Heather Walton, Marcus Whitman Elementary School
Jack Williams, Marcus Whitman Elementary School
Jill Williamson, Special Programs
Mary Wise, Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Angela Withers, Special Programs
Charlene Yonemitsu, White Bluffs Elementary School
Mike Yonemitsu, Richland High School